List of Accepted Papers

  1. Dániel Darvas, István Majzik and Enrique Blanco Viñuela. "Formal Verification of Safety PLC Based Control Software"
  2. Gerhard Schellhorn, Oleg Travkin and Heike Wehrheim. "Towards a Thread-Local Proof Technique for Starvation Freedom"
  3. Petra van den Bos, Rick Smetsers and Frits Vaandrager. "Enhancing Automata Learning by Log-Based Metrics"
  4. Sean Sedwards, Pedro D'Argenio, Arnd Hartmanns and Axel Legay. "Statistical Approximation of Optimal Schedulers for Probabilistic Timed Automata"
  5. Olaf Owe. "Reasoning about Inheritance and Unrestricted Reuse in Object-Oriented Concurrent Systems"
  6. Oana Andrei, Muffy Calder, Matthew Chalmers, Alistair Morrison and Mattias Rost. "Probabilistic Formal Analysis of App Usage to Inform Redesign"
  7. Sebastian Krings and Michael Leuschel. "SMT Solvers for Validation of B and Event-B models"
  8. Mathijs Schuts, Jozef Hooman and Frits Vaandrager. "Refactoring of Legacy Software using Model Learning and Equivalence Checking: An Industrial Experience Report"
  9. Stephan Barth. "Deciding Monadic Second Order Logic over omega-words by Specialized Finite Automata"
  10. Adrian Riesco and Juan Rodriguez-Hortala. "Temporal Random Testing for Spark Streaming"
  11. Leo Freitas, James Baxter, Ana Cavalcanti and Andy Wellings. "Verifying a Priority Scheduler for an SCJ Runtime Environment"
  12. Andreas Müller, Stefan Mitsch, Werner Retschitzegger, Wieland Schwinger and André Platzer. "A Component-based Approach to Hybrid Systems Safety Verification"
  13. Michael Ameri and Carlo A. Furia. "Why Just Boogie? Translating Between Intermediate Verification Languages"
  14. Sascha Fendrich and Gerald Luettgen. "A Generalised Theory of Interface Automata, Component Compatibility and Error"
  15. Christian Prehofer. "Property Preservation for Extension Patterns of State Transition Diagrams"
  16. Hosein Nazarpour, Ylies Falcone, Saddek Bensalem, Marius Bozga and Jacques Combaz. "Monitoring Multi-threaded Component-Based Systems"
  17. Elvira Albert, Miguel Gomez-Zamalloa and Miguel Isabel. "Combining Static Analysis and Testing for Deadlock Detection"
  18. Andrii Kovalov and Juliana Küster Filipe Bowles. "Avoiding Medication Conflicts for Patients with Multimorbidities"
  19. Pedro Antonino, Bill Roscoe and Thomas Gibson-Robinson. "Efficient Deadlock Checking using Local Analysis and SAT Solving"
  20. Jens Bendisposto, Philipp Koerner, Michael Leuschel, Jeroen Meijer, Jaco Van de Pol, Helen Treharne and Jorden Whitefield. "Symbolic Reachability Analysis of B through ProB and LTSmin"
  21. Bjørnar Luteberget, Christian Johansen and Martin Steffen. "Rule-based Consistency Checking of Railway Infrastructure Designs"
  22. Viorel Preoteasa. "Verifying Pointer Programs using Separation Logic and Invariant Based Programming in Isabelle"
  23. Wei Chen, David Aspinall, Andrew D. Gordon, Charles Sutton and Igor Muttik. "On Robust Malware Classifiers by Verifying Unwanted Behaviours"
  24. Ian Cassar and Adrian Francalanza. "On Implementing a Monitor-Oriented Programming Framework for Actor Systems"
  25. Lubos Korenciak, Vojtech Rehak and Adrian Farmadin. "Extension of PRISM by Synthesis of Optimal Timeouts in Fixed-delay CTMC"
  26. Pavel Zaichenkov, Olga Tveretina and Alex Shafarenko. "A Constraint Satisfaction Method for Configuring Non-Local Service Interfaces"
  27. Renáta Hodován and Akos Kiss. "Fuzzing JavaScript Engine APIs"
  28. Matt Luckcuck, Ana Cavaltanti and Andy Wellings. "Formal Model of the Safety-Critical Java Level 2 Paradigm"
  29. Rahul Kumar, Thomas Ball, Jakob Lichtenberg, Nate Deisinger, Apoorv Upreti and Chetan Bansal. "Enabling Static Driver Verifier using Microsoft Azure"
  30. Ferruccio Damiani and Michael Lienhardt. "On Type Checking Delta-Oriented Product Lines"



Was the content helpful? Yes No